Project Playlist

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

gotta confess

I think that i might be a little jealous . >_<>

Monday, December 22, 2008

that good feeling.

Currently Playing : This Christmas.

ever get that good feeling of the Holidays?

don't you love that feeling of getting someone something for Christmas?
it's not even about you just about friends and family, you get that feeling of
anxiousness to see what the reaction of the person your giving it too. it's GREAT (promise).

p.s. - hanging on with all my strength.


Saturday, December 20, 2008

3.17514659 kilograms

iTunes Shuffle: Lisa Shaw - Grown Apart

once again great job fresh prince.

Winter Break FINALLY
no more APES
no more Essays
no more books
at least for the next 3 weeks.
and now to catch up on my sleep.

Christmas is just around the corner so much excitement is just building up! 5 more dayyss

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

Relax

thank you RAIN

Saturday, December 6, 2008

stuck.

im giving it everything.

Monday, December 1, 2008

monopoly.

Perfect song.
on shuffle btw.
Fort Minor - Whered You Go?

sorry everyone. haven't update in ages.
will keep this thing up to date. promise.

first of all. all computers need auto save on everything. So here I am doing my objectives and I am about what? 3/4 done with my work. Here comes a dilemma no ink -_-. go over to walgreens since they have some ink refill machine. So im back home and the computers off. G A Y right? so i ended up finishing all my homework around 3:30 not like it matters just have to get ready for school in the next 3 hours. well today school was a drag.. hope the girlfriend gets better.. having her sick sucks =/ get betttter... please.. anyway highlight for today was a 1 on 1 game of monopoly with kevin. I ended up loosing. haha well here i am now watching wild wild west (one day will smiths gonna play a villain a pretty slick one too) and drinking some hot coca as usual. see you tomorrow.
 

Free Blog Counter